Oriental And American House Of Foods Restaurant – Chinese Restaurant in North Platte
Looking for a local favorite Chinese food spot in North Platte?
Oriental And American House Of Foods Restaurant is located at 508 N Jeffers St, North Platte, NE 69101, North Platte, Nebraska, US, and has earned plenty of positive feedback with an average rating of 4.3 out of 5, backed by more than 29 reviews.
Oriental And American House Of Foods Restaurant

From family dinners to quick takeout, Oriental And American House Of Foods Restaurant’s customers in North Platte love friendly staff.
Location of Oriental And American House Of Foods Restaurant
Schedulle of Oriental And American House Of Foods Restaurant
| Monday | 4:30–8:30 PM |
| Tuesday | 4:30–8:30 PM |
| Wednesday | 4:30–8:30 PM |
| Thursday | 4:30–8:30 PM |
| Friday | 4:30–9 PM |
| Saturday | 4:30–9 PM |
| Sunday | Closed |
Phone of Oriental And American House Of Foods Restaurant
If you want to contact Oriental And American House Of Foods Restaurant, you can do so directly by calling the following number:
More Information
Oriental And American House Of Foods Restaurant, located at 508 N Jeffers St in North Platte, NE, is a delightful dining spot perfect for anyone craving a fusion of flavors. With an average rating of 4.3 out of 5 based on 29 customer reviews, this restaurant offers a diverse menu that includes scrumptious dumplings, savory noodles, fried rice, sweet and sour chicken, and crispy spring rolls. They provide both takeout and delivery options, making it convenient for locals to enjoy their favorite dishes at home. If you’re looking for a delicious meal that satisfies both Chinese and American palates, consider visiting or ordering from this beloved local gem!
Looking for more tasty options?
Explore other nearby restaurants if you’re looking for different flavors, menus, or deals.
If you’d like to explore other Chinese Food Restaurants, you can visit the main page of our directory.
We hope this page about Oriental And American House Of Foods Restaurant – Chinese Restaurant in North Platte has helped you.