China Bistro – Chinese Restaurant in Rockville
Searching for the best Chinese food near 755 Hungerford Dr, Rockville, MD 20850 in Rockville?
China Bistro is located at 755 Hungerford Dr, Rockville, MD 20850, Rockville, Maryland, US, and has received a strong reputation with an average rating of 4.1 out of 5, backed by more than 545 reviews.
China Bistro

From family dinners to quick takeout, China Bistro’s customers in Rockville love friendly staff.
Location of China Bistro
Schedulle of China Bistro
| Monday | 11:30 AM–8:15 PM |
| Tuesday | 12–8 PM |
| Wednesday | 11:30 AM–8:15 PM |
| Thursday | 11:30 AM–8:15 PM |
| Friday | 11:30 AM–8:15 PM |
| Saturday | 11:30 AM–8:15 PM |
| Sunday | 11:30 AM–8:15 PM |
Phone of China Bistro
If you want to contact China Bistro, you can do so directly by calling the following number:
More Information
Nestled at 755 Hungerford Dr in Rockville, MD, China Bistro is a delightful destination for anyone craving authentic Chinese cuisine. This charming restaurant offers a delectable menu featuring favorites like mouthwatering dumplings, savory noodles, flavorful fried rice, and the classic sweet & sour chicken, alongside crispy spring rolls. With a welcoming atmosphere and a commitment to excellent service, it's no surprise that locals have rated China Bistro an impressive 4.1 out of 5 based on 545 reviews. Whether you choose to dine in, order takeout, or opt for delivery, this spot is perfect for satisfying your cravings. Consider visiting China Bistro for your next meal!
Still deciding where to eat?
We’ve got more Chinese food options in Rockville—check them out and compare before choosing.
If you’d like to explore other Chinese Food Restaurants, you can visit the main page of our directory.
We hope this page about China Bistro – Chinese Restaurant in Rockville has helped you.