Good Eats – Chinese Restaurant in Fresno
Need a reliable Chinese takeout spot in Fresno, California?
Good Eats is located at 7724 N First St, Fresno, CA 93720, Fresno, California, US, and has received a strong reputation with an average rating of 4.1 out of 5, backed by 115 happy customers.
Good Eats

Many locals in Fresno choose Good Eats for their authentic atmosphere.
Location of Good Eats
Schedulle of Good Eats
| Monday | 11 AM–9 PM |
| Tuesday | 11 AM–9 PM |
| Wednesday | 11 AM–9 PM |
| Thursday | 11 AM–9 PM |
| Friday | 11 AM–9 PM |
| Saturday | 11 AM–9 PM |
| Sunday | Closed |
Phone of Good Eats
If you want to contact Good Eats, you can do so directly by calling the following number:
More Information
Good Eats, nestled at 7724 N First St, Fresno, CA 93720, is a beloved local gem known for its delicious Chinese cuisine. With an inviting atmosphere, they serve a variety of mouthwatering dishes, including dumplings, savory noodles, flavorful fried rice, sweet & sour chicken, and crispy spring rolls. Their menu offers both takeout and delivery options, making it easy for you to enjoy your favorites at home. With an average rating of 4.1 out of 5 based on 115 reviews, it’s clear why locals love Good Eats. If you’re craving authentic Chinese flavors, why not swing by or place an order today?
Still deciding where to eat?
Feel free to check out other Chinese restaurants in Fresno and see which one satisfies your cravings.
If you’d like to explore other Chinese Food Restaurants, you can visit the main page of our directory.
We hope this page about Good Eats – Chinese Restaurant in Fresno has helped you.